Website Manager

Olympic Development Program Directory

Address
10705 Spotsylvania Avenue, Suite 201
Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Phone Numbers
(540) 693-1430
ODP Information: Ext. 222
Technical Director: Ext. 216
Fax: (540) 693-1440

NAMETITLEEMAIL
STATE OFFICE CONTACTS
 Gordon Miller Technical Director [email protected]
Jessica Cottet Senior Manager, ODP & Coaching Education Administration [email protected]
Jessica Taber ODP Chair, Boys [email protected]
Eduardo 'Ed' Bonilla ODP Chair, Girls [email protected]
2019/2020 STATE COACH CONTACTS, BOYS TEAMS
Carl Gray Head Coach, 03 boys [email protected]
Milos Draca Assistant Coach, 03 boys [email protected]
John Short Head Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Rob Olson Assistant Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Matt Rowe Assistant Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Jose 'Pepe' Maldonado Head Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Alex Pinto Assistant Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Bobby Foglesong Assistant Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Gordon Miller Head Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Jimmy Tharpe Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
John Ciampa Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Sonny Landry Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Eddie Lima Head Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Jason Fargo Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Ian Kaila Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Ben Hawkins Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Shay Bell Head Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Nick Foglesong Assistant Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Ryan Flesch Assistant Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Chris Maimone Assistant Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
John Szaro Head Coach, Goalkeepers [email protected]
Orly Verdesoto Assistant Coach, Goalkeepers [email protected]
Dustin Butcher Assistant Coach, Goalkeepers [email protected]
2019/2020 STATE COACH CONTACTS, GIRLS TEAMS
Ann Germain Head Coach, 03 girls [email protected]
Jaon Ahmad Assistant Coach, 03 girls [email protected]
Heather Pedersen Head Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Jed Bobier Assistant Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Jason Moore Assistant Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Tim Krout Head Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Jamil Faryadi Assistant Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Kasey Monaghan Assistant Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Brian Biggio Head Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Max Moore Assistant Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Kim Germain Assistant Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Royce Brodie Assistant Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Paul Shaw Head Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Brent Heupel Assistant Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Ruth Keegan Assistant Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Janine Inscoe Assistant Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Michelle Alioto Head Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Melissa Boney Assistant Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Sharon Wojcik Assistant Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
John Young Head Coach, Goalkeepers [email protected]
Russell Dishman Assistant Coach, Goalkeepers [email protected]
Nicu Titei Assistant Coach, Goalkeepers [email protected]
2019/2020 DISTRICT COACH CONTACTS
CENTRAL DISTRICT
Heather Pedersen Central District Head Coach [email protected]
Jessica Taber Central District Administrator [email protected]
Brian Biggio Head Coach, 03 boys [email protected]
Bobby O'Brien Head Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Trevor Spencer Assistant Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Paul Shaw Head Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Milos Draca Assistant Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Philip Pierce Head Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Daena Bodie Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Chris Maimone Head Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Ian Kaila Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Ryan Flesch Head Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Bobby O'Brien Head Coach, 03 girls [email protected]
Brian Biggio Head Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Milos Draca Head Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Paul Shaw Head Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Chris Maimone Assistant Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Heather Pedersen Head Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Erin Layne Head Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Rachel Carr Goalkeepers [email protected]
NORTH DISTRICT
John Short North District Head Coach [email protected]
Hussam 'Sam' Bader North District Assistant Coach [email protected]
Sirena Ramirez North District Administrator, boys [email protected]
Patrice Gallelli North District Administrator, girls [email protected]
Jose 'Pepe' Maldonado Head Coach, 03 boys [email protected]
Hadi Rezazad Assistant Coach, 03 boys [email protected]
Rob Olson Head Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
John Ciampa Assistant Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Jose Venegas Assistant Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Chris Jennings Head Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Alberto Starace Assistant Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Eddie Lima Assistant Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Jose Venegas Head Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Bobby Foglesong Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Dean McAlpin Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Eddie Lima Head Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Royce Brodie Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Chris Jennings Assistant Coach, 07 boys
[email protected]
Dave Buccerio Head Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Alex Pinto Assistant Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Ben Hawkins Assistant Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
John Szaro Head Coach, Boys Goalkeepers [email protected]
Nicu Titei Assistant Coach, Boys Goalkeepers [email protected]
Brent Heupel Head Coach, 03 girls [email protected]
Tim Lenzo Assistant Coach, 03 girls [email protected]
Gerardo Ramirez Head Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Jed Bobier Assistant Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Jaon Ahmad Assistant Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Kim Germain Head Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Marcelo Gangotena Assistant Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Tim Krout Assistant Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Ann Germain Head Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Rae Ann Taylor Assistant Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Rahmatollah Mahmoudpour Assistant Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Tim Krout Head Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Kim Germain Assistant Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Brent Heupel Assistant Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Michelle Alioto Head Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Dylan Sutherland Assistant Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Janine Inscoe Assistant Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Sharon Wojcik Assistant Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
John Young Head Coach, Girls Goalkeepers [email protected]
Orly Verdesoto Assistant Coach, Girls Goalkeepers [email protected]
WEST DISTRICT
Russell Dishman West District Head Coach [email protected]
Dana Dishman West District Administrator [email protected]
Nick Boegemann Head Coach, 03 & 04 boys [email protected]
Matt Gwilliam Head Coach, 06 & 06 boys [email protected]
Cory Carroll Head Coach, 07 & 08 boys [email protected]
Adam Ritchie Head Coach, 03 & 04 girls [email protected]
Leslie Fitzpatrick Head Coach, 05 & 06 girls [email protected]
Kasey Monaghan Head Coach, 07 & 08 girls [email protected]
Cari Madejas Head Coach, Goalkeepers [email protected]
SOUTHEAST DISTRICT
Mark Waite Southeast District Head Coach [email protected]
Katy O'Brien Southeast District Administrator [email protected]
Gregg Mottinger Head Coach, 03 boys [email protected]
Sonny Landry Head Coach, 04 boys [email protected]
Brad Killenbeck Head Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Jose Gavilanes Assistant Coach, 05 boys  
Steve Danbusky Head Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Stephen Holmes Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Wayne Pratt Head Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Jimmy McCabe Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
John Connelly Head Coach, Boys Goalkeepers [email protected]
Max Moore Head Coach, 03 girls [email protected]
Ruth Keegan Head Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Matt Mittelstaedt Head Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Flo Omagbemi Assistant Coach, 05 girls [email protected]
Kevin Smith Head Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Kristin Carden Assistant Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Karl Greaves Head Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Haralambos 'Harris' Titsis Assistant Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Kyle Williams Head Coach, Girls Goalkeepers [email protected]
WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT
Shay Bell West Central District Head Coach [email protected]
Dwayne Schwartz West Central District Administrator [email protected]
Shay Bell Head Coach, 03 & 04 boys [email protected]
Jason Fargo Head Coach, 05 boys [email protected]
Jason Moore Head Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Carl Gray Head Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Jason Fargo Head Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Carl Gray Head Coach, 03 girls [email protected]
Matt Rowe Head Coach, 04 girls [email protected]
Melissa Boney Head Coach, 05 & 06 girls [email protected]
Jimmy Tharpe Head Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Jason Fargo Head Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Dan Bales Guest Coach [email protected]
Brian Kuk Guest Coach [email protected]
Hans Etienne Guest Coach [email protected]

Contact

Virginia Youth Soccer Association 10705 Spotsylvania Ave, Suite 201
Fredericksburg, Virginia 22408 Phone: 540-693-1430
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 Virginia Youth Soccer Association |Terms Of Use|Children's Privacy Policy|Privacy Statement Login