Website Manager

 Address
4805 Lassen Lane
Suite 200A
Fredericksburg, VA 22408
Phone Numbers
(540) 693-1430
ODP Information: Ext. 222
Technical Director: Ext. 216
Fax: (540) 693-1440 
STATE OFFICE CONTACTS
Gordon Miller
Technical Director [email protected]
Jessica Cottet Director, ODP & Futsal Operations [email protected]
 
2022/2023 STATE COACHES
Rob Olson 2006 boys, Head Coach [email protected]
Danny Poche 2006 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Craig Jones 2007 boys, Head Coach [email protected]
Shaka Bangura 2007 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Alex Pinto 2007 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Gordon Miller 2008 boys, Head Coach [email protected]
John Ciampa 2008 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Jimmy Tharpe
2008 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Milos Draca 2008 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Eddie Lima 2009 boys, Head Coach [email protected]
Jason Fargo 2009 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Matt Mittelstaedt 2009 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Nick Foglesong 2010 boys, Head Coach [email protected]
Chris  Maimone 2010 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Eric Hash 2010 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Harris Titsis 2011 boys, Head Coach [email protected]
Alex Spirn
2011 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Andrew Campbell 2011 boys, Assistant Coach [email protected]
John Szaro Boys GK, Head Coach [email protected]
Josh Smith Boys GK, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Jamil Faryadi 2006 girls, Head Coach [email protected]
Lauren Marcum 2006 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Ann Germain 2007 girls, Head Coach [email protected]
Jed Bobier 2007 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Tim Krout 2008 girls, Head Coach [email protected]
Melissa Boney 2008 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Brenton Joseph 2008 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Heather Pedersen 2009 girls, Head Coach [email protected]
Kevin Smith 2009 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Fabien Lewis 2009 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Shay Bell 2010 girls, Head Coach [email protected]
Brad Killenbeck 2010 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Carrie O'Keeffe 2010 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Nicole Brower 2011 girls, Head Coach [email protected]
Alyssa Tallent 2011 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
Carl Gray 2011 girls, Assistant Coach [email protected]
John Young Girls GK, Head Coach [email protected]
Mac Phillips Girls GK, Assistant Coach [email protected]
2022/2023 DISTRICT COACHES
SOUTHEAST DISTRICT
Mark Waite Southeast District Head Coach [email protected]
Katy O'Brien Southeast District Administrator [email protected]
Brad Killenbeck Head Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Harris Titsis Head Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Brenton Joseph Head Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Jackie Stroud Head Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Wayne Pratt Head Coach, 08 boys [email protected]
Ruth Keegan Head Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Matt Mittelstaedt Head Coach, 09 boys [email protected]
Kevin Smith Head Coach, 09 girls [email protected]
Stephen Holmes Head Coach, 10 boys [email protected]
Max Moore Head Coach, 10 girls [email protected]
Jimmy McCabe Head Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Flo Omagbemi Head Coach, 11 girls [email protected]
John Connelly Head Coach, GK boys [email protected]
Kyle Williams Head Coach, GK girls [email protected]
Danny Poche Guest Coach [email protected]
Mike Kappas Guest Coach [email protected]
CENTRAL DISTRICT
Heather Pedersen Central District Head Coach [email protected]
Tim Tonsetic Central District Administrator [email protected]
Bobby O'Brien Head Coach, 06/07 boys | Head Coach 06/07 girls [email protected]
Chris Maimone Head Coach, 08 boys | Head Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Trevor Spencer Head Coach, 09 boys [email protected]
Shaka Bangura Head Coach, 09 girls | Head Coach, 11 girls [email protected]
Alex Spirn Head Coach, 10 boys [email protected]
Allie Segura Head Coach, 10 girls [email protected]
Kendal Pressey Head Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Mac Phillips Head Coach, GK [email protected]
Christian Mendez Assistant Coach, GK [email protected]
Mike Deal Assistant Coach, GK [email protected]
Mark Verbeek Guest Coach [email protected]
WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT
Shay Bell West Central District Head Coach [email protected]
Eric Hash Head Coach, 06 boys | Assistant Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Jimmy Tharpe Head Coach, 06 girls | Head Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Carl Gray Head Coach, 07 boys | Head Coach, 10 boys
[email protected]
Kyle Congleton Assistant Coach, 07 boys | Assistant Coach, 10 girls [email protected]
Jason Fargo Head Coach, 07 girls | Head Coach, 11 girls [email protected]
Cesar Rizzo Head Coach, 08 boys | Head Coach, 10 girls [email protected]
Shawn Parker Head Coach, 08 girls | Assistant Coach, 10 boys [email protected]
Andrew Campbell Head Coach, 09 boys | Assistant Coach, 11 girls [email protected]
Shay Bell Head Coach, 09 girls [email protected]
Josh Smith Head Coach, GK [email protected]
WEST DISTRICT
Russell Dishman West District Head Coach [email protected]
Dana Dishman West District Administrator [email protected]
Simon French Head Coach, 06, 07, 08 boys [email protected]
Carrie O'Keeffe Head Coach, 06, 07, 08 girls [email protected]
Cory Carroll Head Coach, 09, 10, 11 boys [email protected]
Kasey Monaghan Head Coach, 09, 10, 11 girls [email protected]
Cari Madejas Head Coach, GK [email protected]
NORTH DISTRICT
Ann Germain North District Head Coach [email protected]
Rob Olson Head Coach, 06 boys | Assistant Coach, 10 boys [email protected]
Eddie Lima Assistant Coach, 06 boys [email protected]
Paul Ellis Head Coach, 06 girls [email protected]
Craig Jones Head Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Gabriel Ascunce Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Nick Foglesong Assistant Coach, 07 boys [email protected]
Jed Bobier Head Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Danny Butler Assistant Coach, 07 girls [email protected]
Jose Venegas Head Coach, 08 boys | Assistant Coach, 10 boys [email protected]
Falayi Adu Assistant Coach, 08 boys | Assistant Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Dean McAlpin Assistant Coach, 08 boys | Assistant Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Roberto Parada Assistant Coach, 08 boys | Assistant Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Tim Krout Head Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Fabien Lewis Assistant Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Eddie Lima Head Coach, 09 boys [email protected]
Alberto Starace Assistant Coach, 09 boys [email protected]
Chris Jennings Assistant Coach, 09 boys [email protected]
Nicole Brower Head Coach, 09 girls | Assistant Coach, 10 girls [email protected]
Jamil Faryadi Assistant Coach, 09 girls [email protected]
Alex Pinto Assistant Coach, 09 girls [email protected]
Gerardo Ramirez Head Coach, 10 boys [email protected]
Royce Brodie Assistant Coach, 10 boys [email protected]
Ann Germain Head Coach, 10 girls | Assistant Coach, 08 girls [email protected]
Glenn Alpert Assistant Coach, 10 girls [email protected]
John Ciampa Head Coach, 11 boys [email protected]
Lauren Marcum Head Coach, 11 girls | Assistant Coach, 09 girls [email protected]
Ryan Flesch Assistant Coach, 11 girls [email protected]
Kim Germain Assistant Coach, 11 girls [email protected]
John Szaro Head Coach, GK boys [email protected]
Nicu Titei Assistant Coach, GK boys [email protected]
John Young Head Coach, GK girls [email protected]

Contact

Virginia Youth Soccer Association 4805 Lassen Lane, Suite 200 A
Fredericksburg, Virginia 22408 Phone: 540-693-1430
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Virginia Youth Soccer Association |Terms Of Use|Children's Privacy Policy|Privacy Statement Login