2013-2014 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 12 Boys 8v8
Sat, April 5, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1202   11:00 am  VBTS Beach FC 01B Red 4-5 SOC SOCA U12 Boys Elite HRSC #13A - small sided
1201   12:00 pm  ASC Legends 01 Gold 5-3 NRUS 01 Blue Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #2
1203   1:30 pm  VSA Heat 01 Blue 5-0 CUSC Fusion Tyrell Park #4 - Small-Sided, Setup/Take down req'd
Sat, April 12, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1219   9:30 am  ARL Rangers Red 0-1 VSA Heat 01 Blue Virginia Highlands Turf
1205   10:00 am  ASC Legends 01 Black 5-1 BRYC 01B Elite Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #2
1213   10:00 am  ABGC Annandale United FC01 3-0 NVSC United 01B Blue Holmes Middle School Front Field - flags setup/take down
1210   10:00 am  FCR Magic '01 1-2 PK RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Huguenot Park #2 - setup/take down
1216   10:00 am  PWSI '01 Boys Red 8-0 GRFL 01 Milan Blue Tyrell Park #4 - Small-Sided, Setup/Take down req'd
1209   11:00 am  AFC 01BR 1-7 BETH Yellow Ridgeview Park Facility #3 small sided
1211   11:30 am  MCLN 01B Rangers Green 0-2 CYA 01 Purple Virginia Highlands Turf
1204   12:00 pm  ASC Legends 01 Gold 2-1 OT REST 01 United Blue Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #2
1206   12:00 pm  SYA Cardinals 01 RED 4-0 CFC United White SYA Sports Park #2 (small-sided)
1212   12:30 pm  CFC United Red 7-1 SOC SOCA U12 Boys Elite Rosedale Rec Center Small Side #1 - setup/take down
1207   1:00 pm  LOUD Loudoun 01B Red 4-0 VBTS Beach FC 01B Black Phil Bolen Park Field #13 - Small-Sided
1217   2:00 pm  PAC Elite '01 Navy 5-1 VAR Academy Blue Holmes Middle School Front Field - flags setup/take down
1218   2:00 pm  STER FC Elite Black '01 0-3 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite SYA Sports Park #2 (small-sided)
1208   2:00 pm  MCLN 01B Rangers White 2-1 CHU 01B ASL Jr. Academy Blue Tyrell Park #4 - Small-Sided, Setup/Take down req'd
1215   2:30 pm  VAR Academy Black 2-4 NVSC United 01B White HRSC #13A - small sided
1214   4:30 pm  CSL Firestorm 1-13 VLSC East End Wizards CSL Fields #1 - Small-sided - Setup/Take down req'd
Sat, April 26, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1220   10:00 am  ASC Legends 01 Gold 3-2 ASC Legends 01 Black Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #3
1224   10:00 am  ABGC Annandale United FC01 2-3 CFC United Red Holmes Middle School Front Field - flags setup/take down
1221   11:00 am  SYA Cardinals 01 RED 2-3 PK LOUD Loudoun 01B Red Phil Bolen Park Field #13 - Small-Sided
1222   12:00 pm  MCLN 01B Rangers White 1-8 BETH Yellow Holmes Middle School Front Field - flags setup/take down
1223   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-0 CYA 01 Purple West Creek #3 - Small-Sided
1227   2:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 4-1 VSA Heat 01 Blue Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
1225   2:00 pm  VLSC East End Wizards 8-3 NVSC United 01B White Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #4
1226   4:00 pm  PAC Elite '01 Navy 2-5 PWSI '01 Boys Red Tyrell Park #4 - Small-Sided, Setup/Take down req'd
Sat, May 3, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1230   12:00 pm  CFC United Red 1-2 PK VLSC East End Wizards Rosedale Rec Center Small Side #1 - setup/take down
1229   2:00 pm  BETH Yellow 4-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #1
1231   3:00 pm  PWSI '01 Boys Red 5-1 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Robinson High School Upper turf-SS#2 - setup/take down
1228   4:00 pm  LOUD Loudoun 01B Red 2-1 ASC Legends 01 Gold Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #1
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1232   3:00 pm  LOUD Loudoun 01B Red 2-0 BETH Yellow Ukrop Park #4
1233   5:00 pm  VLSC East End Wizards 1-3 OT PWSI '01 Boys Red Ukrop Park #4
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1234   11:00 am  LOUD Loudoun 01B Red 0-4 PWSI '01 Boys Red Ukrop Park #4
VYSA Affiliates