2013-2014 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 14 Boys
Sat, April 5, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1403   11:00 am  DANV Blast 0-4 SYC Cyclones Blue Dan Daniel MemorialPark #1
1405   12:00 pm  STAF Revolution 99B Blue 3-2 PK ABGC FC United 99 Patawomeck Park #2
1401   2:00 pm  LOUD 99 Black 1-0 HERN FC Hawks Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1404   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 0-1 CVU U14 White West Creek Field #5
1402   2:30 pm  CULP Comets 99B 1-8 PWSI Courage '99B White Culpeper Sports Complex #2 - setup/take down
Sat, April 12, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1421   11:00 am  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 1-0 OT STAF Revolution 99B Blue Ukrop Park #3
1407   12:00 pm  VAR Rush 2-1 CSL Chelsea HRSC #14
1418   12:00 pm  CYA '99B Purple 3-0 Team America FC Team America 99 White Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
1409   4:00 pm  MCLN MPS 99 Fire Green 1-3 GSC Elite 99 Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1416   7:00 pm  FPYC Pirates 0-3 VYS Elite Red Oakton High School #3 - turf
Sat, April 26, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1417   8:30 am  LOUD 99 Boys Red 6-0 VIST Blackwatch Ida Lee #1
1410   8:30 am  BRYC 99 Elite 4-0 PWSI Courage '99B White Robinson High School Upper Turf - setup/take down
1406   8:30 am  PWSI Courage '99 Red 2-1 LOUD 99 Black Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1414   12:45 pm  ARL Eagles Red 6-0 CVU U14 White Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1419   1:00 pm  LFC Panthers 0-4 LFC Rangers Blue Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1415   2:45 pm  ARL Eagles White 0-1 SOC U14 Elite Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1420   3:00 pm  SYA Cardinals 99 Red 1-2 FCR Magic '99 SYA Sports Park #2 full-sided
1411   4:00 pm  HERN Inferno 0-2 RKE Star U14 Boys Elite Arrowbrook Turf #1
1412   4:00 pm  DCST Blue Metros 99 2-3 ALEX Fusion Red Tyrell Park Tyrell #3 - full sided
1408   5:00 pm  NVSC United 99B Blue 2-0 OT FASA 99 Elite SYA Sports Park #2 full-sided
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413   12:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC 99B Red 4-1 SYC Cyclones Blue HRSC #8 - turf
Sat, May 3, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1429   11:00 am  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 1-2 FCR Magic '99 Mary B. Stratton Park #2 - turf
1428   12:00 pm  CYA '99B Purple 3-0 LFC Rangers Blue Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
1425   2:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC 99B Red 6-0 ALEX Fusion Red HRSC #8 - turf
1426   2:00 pm  ARL Eagles Red 2-0 SOC U14 Elite Washington-Lee High School Stadium -turf
1423   4:00 pm  GSC Elite 99 3-1 NVSC United 99B Blue Ossian Hall Park Turf
Sat, May 10, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1427   12:00 pm  LOUD 99 Boys Red 3-0 FT VYS Elite Red Ida Lee #1
1422   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage '99 Red 2-1 VAR Rush Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1424   3:00 pm  BRYC 99 Elite 1-0 RKE Star U14 Boys Elite Robinson High School Stadium - turf
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1433   9:00 am  FCR Magic '99 1-2 CYA '99B Purple Ukrop Park Turf #1
1432   11:00 am  ARL Eagles Red 0-1 OT LOUD 99 Boys Red Ukrop Park Turf #1
1431   1:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC 99B Red 1-2 BRYC 99 Elite Ukrop Park Turf #1
1430   3:00 pm  PWSI Courage '99 Red 7-1 GSC Elite 99 Ukrop Park Turf #1
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1435   9:00 am  CYA '99B Purple 1-2 LOUD 99 Boys Red Ukrop Park Turf #1
1434   11:00 am  PWSI Courage '99 Red 3-4 PK BRYC 99 Elite Ukrop Park Turf #1
Sat, May 31, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1436   11:00 am  BRYC 99 Elite 0-3 LOUD 99 Boys Red Robinson High School Upper Turf - setup/take down
VYSA Affiliates