2009-2010 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 13 Girls State Cup Commissioner:
Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
303   2:00 pm  SYC Thunder Blue 1-0 PK BRYC 96 Elite Blue Valley View Park #4
301   4:00 pm  CYA Galaxy 0-10 DCST Metros Blue 96 Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
302   4:00 pm  NVSC Majestics 96 Gold 0-3 FCR Mystx '96 Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: Take down nets & flags
Sat, April 24, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
304   9:00 am  PWSI Courage 96 Red 1-0 DCST Metros Blue 96 Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: Set up nets and flags
308   9:00 am  VBTS Piranhas 1-0 VAR Nike HRSC #14
307   10:00 am  ARL Atletica Red 3-2 PK LOUD 96G Black Washington-Lee High School Stadium -turf
319   10:00 am  LOUD 96G Red 5-0 SYC Thunder Blue Word of Grace Church #1 turf
305   11:00 am  VBTS Beach FC U13 Piranhas Elite 1-2 PK RSK Richmond Strikers Elite HRSC #14
315   12:00 pm  SOC Express 4-0 HERN Strikers South Forks Soccer Park #4
309   12:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Central 0-3 BRYC 96 Elite Ukrop Park #4
311   1:00 pm  VSA Heat Blue 2-1 VIST FCV United Valley View Park #4
314   1:00 pm  CYA Chaos 1-0 OT GRFL Real Force Word of Grace Church #2 Turf
312   2:00 pm  FASA Elite Impact 2-0 FCR Mystx '96 Dixon Park #9
313   2:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 3-2 FPYC Wildcats Blue Ukrop Park #4
318   2:30 pm  MCLN MPS Challengers/Green 2-1 MCLN Challengers White Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
317   3:00 pm  ODFC South Riding Storm 7-2 CULP Comets 96 G Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: Take down nets and flags - store in shed
316   3:00 pm  REST Comets 1-0 CHU United FC 96G Elite Word of Grace Church #2 Turf
306   4:00 pm  HERN Heat 2-1 NRUS Rapids Dixon Park #9
310   4:00 pm  FPYC Wildcats Gold 1-0 VLSC Phoenix Smith Lake Park Field #2 (turf)
Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
322   10:00 am  VBTS Piranhas 1-0 PK BRYC 96 Elite HRSC #14
325   11:00 am  SOC Express 1-2 PK CYA Chaos South Forks Soccer Park #4
327   12:00 pm  LOUD 96G Red 3-0 MCLN MPS Challengers/Green Word of Grace Church #1 turf
320   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage 96 Red 2-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: Take down nets and flags - return to field box
324   2:00 pm  FASA Elite Impact 3-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Dixon Park #9
326   2:00 pm  REST Comets 6-2 ODFC South Riding Storm Valley View Park #4
323   4:30 pm  VSA Heat Blue 5-1 FPYC Wildcats Gold Long Park #6 Turf - Setup/Take down required
Scheduler: Move goals off field - set for 11v11
321   5:00 pm  ARL Atletica Red 2-3 PK HERN Heat Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
328   9:00 am  PWSI Courage 96 Red 1-0 HERN Heat Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: Setup nets and flags
331   2:00 pm  LOUD 96G Red 2-0 REST Comets Word of Grace Church #1 turf
329   3:30 pm  VSA Heat Blue 1-0 VBTS Piranhas Long Park #6 Turf - Setup/Take down required
330   4:00 pm  FASA Elite Impact 1-0 CYA Chaos Dixon Park #9
Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
332   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage 96 Red 0-1 VSA Heat Blue West Creek Field #5
333   1:00 pm  LOUD 96G Red 0-1 PK FASA Elite Impact West Creek Field #6
Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
334   10:30 am  VSA Heat Blue 1-0 FASA Elite Impact West Creek Field #6
VYSA Affiliates