2017-2018 VYSA State Cup Fall
  Sat, Sep 23, 2017
  Charlottesville High School Stadium Turf Directions  
1510   9:00 am  SOCA-CHAR 03 Boys Elite 0-1 VAR 03 B Rush U15B
1711   11:00 am  SOCA-CHAR 01 Boys Elite 3-1 ABGC Annandale United FC 01B U17B
703   1:00 pm  SOCA-CHAR Elite 01 Girls 7-0 LOUD 01G Black U17G
  EC Lawrence Park #3 Turf - Setup/Take Down Req'd Directions  
1915   12:00 pm  SYA Cardinals 99 red 5-1 ODS Riptide (B) U19B
1511   2:00 pm  NVSC U15B 2003 CCL 1-3 VBCFC 03 Academy I U15B
  Fredericksburg FC (FFC) Park #10 Directions  
1914   1:00 pm  FFC 99 Boys Black 4-1 DCPDA Liberty 99 U19B
  HRSC #6 - turf Directions  
708   9:00 am  Beach FC 2001 Red Girls 5-0 Roanoke Star Rke Star 01 Girls Elite U17G
1514   11:00 am  Beach FC 03 Boys-Red 2-1 HERN Nacionals Black U15B
1715   1:00 pm  Beach FC 01B Red 1-3 OT LMVS Patriots Red U17B
  HRSC #8 - turf Directions  
1918   11:00 am  Beach FC 99B Red Adizero 3-2 VLSC U19 CCL Boys U19B
Scheduler: Field Change from #17 (grass) to #8 (turf).
701   3:00 pm  VAR Rush 01G 3-0 VIST Freedom FC U17G
Scheduler: Field Change from #17 (grass) to #8 (turf).
  Huguenot Park #2 Directions  
707   11:00 am  FCR Mystx '01 3-0 FT MCLN 01 Green U17G
1710   1:00 pm  FCR Magic '01 6-2 FFC 01 BOYS BLACK U17B
  Huguenot Park #3 Directions  
1917   11:00 am  FCR Magic '99 9-0 HERN 99 Black U19B
1513   1:00 pm  FCR Magic '03 4-2 VLSC U15 CCL Elite U15B
  Lewinsville Park #2 Directions  
1913   2:00 pm  MCLN 99B Green 2-4 Beach FC 99B Red Adipure U19B
1709   4:00 pm  MCLN 01B Green 7-0 PORT GBSA Boys 01 U17B
  Long Bridge Park #4 Directions  
705   9:00 am  ARL 2001 Girls Red 9-0 MCLN 01G White U17G
1515   11:00 am  ARL 2003B Red 0-1 MCLN 03B Green U15B
  Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2 Directions  
1509   11:30 am  LOUD 03B Red 4-0 ALEX 03 Boys Red U15B
1919   1:30 pm  LOUD 99B Red 6-0 STAF Revolution 99B Blue U19B
704   3:30 pm  LOUD 01G Red 5-0 ALEX 01 Girls Red U17G
1714   5:30 pm  LOUD 01B Red 1-0 CFC 01B Red (United U17B
  Patriot Park (Fairfax) Turf Directions  
702   12:30 pm  BAC Blitz 0-1 SYA Cardinals 01G Red U17G
  Robinson High School Upper Turf Directions  
1512   2:30 pm  BRYC Elite Academy ECNL U15 2-0 NRUS 03B Blue U15B
1713   4:30 pm  BRYC Elite Academy ECNL U17 0-3 FCV Ashburn Elite 01 U17B
1912   6:30 pm  BRYC Elite Academy ECNL U18/U19 4-1 ABGC AUFC 99 Boys U19B
  Thomas Jefferson High School Practice Field - turf Directions  
1508   1:00 pm  LMVS Patriots 2003 Red 4-0 SYA Cardinals 03B Red U15B
Scheduler: Venue Change only.
  Warhill Sports Complex #2 - Turf Directions  
706   12:00 pm  VLSC CCL Elite 3-1 NVSC 01G CCL U17G
1712   4:00 pm  VLSC 2001 CCL Elite 6-0 ABGC United Calcio 01 U17B
  Williamsburg Middle School Turf Directions  
1716   1:30 pm  ARL 2001B Red 6-0 VAR Rush 01B U17B
1916   3:30 pm  ARL 99 Boys Red 0-2 SYC Cyclones 99 Blue U19B
VYSA Affiliates