2017-2018 VYSA State Cup Fall
  Sat, Sep 9, 2017
  Bready Park (at Herndon Community Center #1 - Turf Directions  
1607   4:00 pm  HERN Argentinos Jrs Black 2-5 Beach FC u16 B Red U16B
1506   6:00 pm  HERN Nacionals Black 5-1 FCV Ashburn 03B Elite U15B
  Charlottesville High School Stadium Turf Directions  
1603   12:00 pm  SOCA-CHAR 02 Boys Elite 3-0 FCV Ashburn Elite 02B U16B
  Corporate Research Center (CRC) #1 Directions  
501   12:00 pm  NRUS 03 Girls Blue 2-3 OT SYC Pride Blue U15G
  Countryside Sportsplex #1 - Carilion Directions  
502   12:00 pm  Roanoke Star U15 Girls Elite 4-3 ALEX 03 Girls Red U15G
1505   2:00 pm  Roanoke Star 2003 Boys Elite 2-4 VLSC U15 CCL Elite U15B
  Countryside Sportsplex #2 - McLeod Directions  
1705   12:00 pm  Roanoke Star 2001 Boys Elite 1-4 FCV Ashburn Elite 01 U17B
  Embrey Mill Park #7 Directions  
1605   1:00 pm  STAF Revolution 02B Blue 1-2 LOUD Loudoun 02 Black U16B
  Fredericksburg FC (FFC) Park #10 Directions  
1702   12:00 pm  FFC 01 BOYS BLACK 2-1 STER FC Elite 01 Blackhawks U17B
601   2:00 pm  FFC 02 GIRLS BLACK 0-2 Roanoke Star U16 Girls Elite U16G
  Hayfield High School Stadium (turf) Directions  
1611   1:00 pm  LMVS 02 White 2-7 VIST Barrio Boys Elite U16B
1609   3:00 pm  LMVS Patriots 2002 Red 1-0 SYC Lions 2002 Blue U16B
  Huguenot Park #2 Directions  
504   10:00 am  FCR Mystx '03 2-3 VLSC 03 CCL Elite U15G
1701   12:00 pm  PORT GBSA Boys 01 3-2 ALEX 01 Boys Red U17B
1606   2:00 pm  FCR Magic '02 1-2 Woodbridge Soccer Club U16B U16B
  Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #1 Directions  
1706   2:00 pm  TAFC Spartan 01 3-8 CFC 01B Red (United U17B
Scheduler: Game time changed.
1707   4:00 pm  LOUD 01 Black 0-2 LMVS Patriots Red U17B
Scheduler: Game time changed.
  Norfolk Collegiate School #1 - turf Directions  
1503   1:00 pm  VBCFC 03 Academy I 2-1 BRYC Elite Academy U15 ELITE U15B
  South Lakes High School Upper Field Turf -Setup/TakeDown Req'd Directions  
1612   3:00 pm  REST Cyclones 5-2 NVSC 02B CCL U16B
602   5:00 pm  REST Renegades 2-0 LMVS Patriots 02 White U16G
  Spring Hill Recreation Center #2 (Turf) Directions  
1507   3:00 pm  MCLN 03B Green 7-0 CSC Comets03B U15B
503   5:00 pm  MCLN 2003 Green 3-2 VIST Freedom FC 03 U15G
  SYA Sports Park #4 Directions  
1501   10:00 am  SYA Cardinals 03B Red 5-1 SYC 2003 Lions Blue U15B
Scheduler: Field Changed due to availability - new field is a grass field.
1610   12:00 pm  BFC Barca '02 Elite 9-1 VBSC Vortex U16B
Scheduler: Field Changed due to availability - new field is a grass field.
1504   2:00 pm  BFC Barca '03 Elite 2-5 NRUS 03B Blue U15B
Scheduler: Field Changed due to availability - new field is a grass field.
1604   4:00 pm  SYA CARDINALS 02 RED 5-2 FRED vasquez academy 02 U16B
Scheduler: Field Changed due to availability - new field is a grass field.
  Thomas Jefferson High School Practice Field - turf Directions  
1502   12:00 pm  ABGC Annandale United FC 03 Boys 0-6 VAR 03 B Rush U15B
1608   2:00 pm  ABGC Annandale United FC02B 1-6 Roanoke Star U16 Boys Elite U16B
1704   4:00 pm  ABGC United Calcio 01 1-0 NVSC 01B CCL U17B
1703   6:00 pm  PAC Elite 01 Navy 0-11 ABGC Annandale United FC 01B U17B
  Warhill Sports Complex #2 - Turf Directions  
603   12:00 pm  VLSC U16 CCL 2-0 MCLN 02G Green U16G
1601   2:00 pm  VLSC 2002 CCL Elite 1-2 VAR 02B U16B
1602   4:00 pm  PORT GBSA boys 02 1-0 MCLN 02B Green U16B
VYSA Affiliates