2014-2015 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 16 Boys
Sat, September 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1605   12:00 pm  FCR Magic '98 5-1 BFC 98 Classic Huguenot Park #3
1603   12:00 pm  CHU 98B NPL Academy 1-7 VBTS Beach FC 98B Red United Training Center #3
1606   1:00 pm  ALEX Atletico 3-6 SOC U16 Elite Witter Soccer #2 Turf
1604   2:00 pm  VAR Elite 3-2 ABGC Annandale United FC 98B HRSC #6 - turf
1608   2:00 pm  CVU White 1-3 HERN Rovers North Lynchburg Regional Soccer Complex #8
1601   4:00 pm  DCST Blue Metros 98 2-1 LOUD 98B Black Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #1
Sat, September 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1622   9:00 am  DCST Red Metros 98 1-4 CFC Cosmos 98 Eastern High School Stadium
1609   9:00 am  LOUD 98B Red 2-0 DCST Blue Metros 98 Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1615   10:15 am  ARL Attack White 3-0 VYS Eagles Red Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1611   11:00 am  VIP Vipers 2-8 FASA Hotspur 98 Elite CSL Fields #11 - Setup/Take down required
1602   12:00 pm  PWSI Courage 98B Red 1-2 MCLN 98 Green CCL Tyrell Park #1 - Setup/Take down required
1614   1:00 pm  CSL Dawgs G2 9-0 CULP Comets 98B CSL Fields #11 - Setup/Take down required
1623   1:00 pm  VAR Rush 98B 3-2 VYS Eagles Black HRSC #6 - turf
1616   1:00 pm  HERN Rovers East 3-2 VAR Elite Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf - Setup/Take Down
1613   1:30 pm  ARL Attack Red 6-0 VBTS Beach FC 98B Red Long Bridge Park #3
1607   2:00 pm  VSA Heat 98 Blue 0-1 SYA Comets Long Park #6 Turf - Setup/Take down required
1617   3:00 pm  BRYC 98 Elite 3-0 FCR Magic '98 Robinson High School Upper Turf
1619   3:00 pm  SYC Strikers Red 2-1 CUSC Premier West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
1620   4:00 pm  VLSC U16B CCL Elite 1-2 SOC U16 Elite Warhill Sports Complex Multiuse 2
1610   5:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 3-2 LMVS Patriots 98 Red Ukrop Park #4
1624   5:00 pm  SYC Strikers Blue 3-0 HERN Rovers North West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
Sat, September 20, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1621   1:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-3 SYA Comets West Creek Field #7
1618   1:00 pm  RKE U16 Boys Elite 2-3 SYC Strikers Gold William Fleming High School Stadium Turf
1612   7:00 pm  NVSC United 98 Blue 0-1 MCLN 98 Green CCL Oakton High School Stadium
Sat, September 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1625   11:00 am  LOUD 98B Red 9-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1629   11:00 am  BRYC 98 Elite 6-1 SYC Strikers Gold Robinson High School Upper Turf
Scheduler: Change required to resolve coaching conflict
1630   11:00 am  SOC U16 Elite 1-0 SYC Strikers Red South Forks Soccer Park #4
1631   12:00 pm  SYA Comets 2-1 CFC Cosmos 98 EC Lawrence Park #3 Turf
1627   2:00 pm  ARL Attack Red 6-0 CSL Dawgs G2 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1632   3:00 pm  SYC Strikers Blue 2-0 VAR Rush 98B West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
1628   5:00 pm  HERN Rovers East 2-0 ARL Attack White Sully Highlands #2 - turf
1626   5:00 pm  MCLN 98 Green CCL 0-3 FASA Hotspur 98 Elite West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
Sat, October 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1633   11:00 am  LOUD 98B Red 3-0 FASA Hotspur 98 Elite Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1635   2:00 pm  BRYC 98 Elite 2-0 SOC U16 Elite Robinson High School Upper Turf
1636   3:00 pm  SYC Strikers Blue 1-0 SYA Comets Oakton High School Stadium
1634   5:30 pm  HERN Rovers East 1-5 ARL Attack Red Herndon High School Stadium (turf)
Sat, November 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1638   12:00 pm  SYC Strikers Blue vs BRYC 98 Elite Virginia Soccer Training Center #5 - Bermuda Grass
1637   12:00 pm  LOUD 98B Red vs ARL Attack Red Virginia Soccer Training Center #6 - Bermuda Grass
Sun, November 2, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1639   12:45 pm  Winner of 1637 vs Winner of 1638 Virginia Soccer Training Center #8 - Bermuda Grass
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Oct 12), - has been rescheduled since Sep 4  (current as of 10/19/14 12:42 am)
VYSA Affiliates