2014-2015 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 15 Boys
Sat, September 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1501   9:00 am  ABGC Annandale United FC 99 0-1 DCST Blue Metros 99 Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf - Setup/Take Down
1502   3:00 pm  WIN Winchester United 99B 0-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Centreville High School Stadium Turf
1503   3:00 pm  ARL Eagles White 5-1 NEW Knights Long Bridge Park #1
Sat, September 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1514   9:00 am  STAF Revolution 99B Blue 1-8 PWSI Courage 99B Red Duff McDuff Green Memorial Park #2
1509   11:00 am  VAR Elite 2-1 PK VLSC U15 Elite HRSC #6 - turf
1518   11:00 am  LOUD 99 Black 0-2 CHU 99B SWFC Academy Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1512   11:00 am  BRYC 99 Elite 2-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Robinson High School Upper Turf
1508   12:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC 99B Red 3-0 HERN FC Hawks HRSC #8 - turf
1505   12:00 pm  ALEX Fusion Red 6-0 FCSC United 99B Black Witter Soccer #2 Turf
1507   1:00 pm  SYA Cardinals 99 Red 3-2 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite EC Lawrence Park #3 Turf
1515   1:00 pm  FCR Magic '99 1-3 FASA 99 Hotspur Elite Huguenot Park #3
1519   1:00 pm  LOUD LS99Red 7-0 ARL Eagles White Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1513   2:00 pm  VAR Rush 1-2 RKE Star U15 Boys Elite HRSC #8 - turf
1506   2:00 pm  CVU White 1-4 NVSC United 99 Blue Lynchburg Regional Soccer Complex #8
1510   2:00 pm  SOC U15 Elite 2-0 SYC Cyclones White South Forks Soccer Park #3
1504   2:15 pm  ARL Eagles Red 4-0 DCST Blue Metros 99 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1516   3:00 pm  SYC Cyclones Blue 2-3 PK NRUS U15Boys Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf - Setup/Take Down
1511   3:00 pm  FC Virginia United CYA Purple 3-0 FT MCLN Fire Green Sully Highlands #2 - turf
1517   4:00 pm  GSC Elite 99 2-0 FT VIST Blackwatch Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
Sat, September 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1521   10:00 am  SYA Cardinals 99 Red 2-0 NVSC United 99 Blue EC Lawrence Park #3 Turf
1525   12:00 pm  FASA 99 Hotspur Elite 4-2 PWSI Courage 99B Red FASA Park Field Complex #1
1522   12:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC 99B Red 0-1 VAR Elite HRSC #8 - turf
1527   1:00 pm  LOUD LS99Red 4-0 CHU 99B SWFC Academy Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1526   2:00 pm  NRUS U15Boys 1-0 GSC Elite 99 Kipps Elementary School #1
1520   2:30 pm  ARL Eagles Red 5-0 ALEX Fusion Red Wakefield High School Stadium Turf
1524   3:00 pm  BRYC 99 Elite 2-0 RKE Star U15 Boys Elite Robinson High School Upper Turf
Scheduler: Change required to resolve coaching conflict
1523   3:00 pm  FC Virginia United CYA Purple 5-1 SOC U15 Elite Sully Highlands #2 - turf
Sat, October 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1530   12:00 pm  BRYC 99 Elite 4-1 FASA 99 Hotspur Elite Robinson High School Upper Turf
1529   3:00 pm  FC Virginia United CYA Purple 4-3 VAR Elite Evergreen Sportsplex Turf #2
1531   3:00 pm  LOUD LS99Red 2-0 NRUS U15Boys Loudoun Soccer Park Turf #2
1528   3:15 pm  ARL Eagles Red 4-0 SYA Cardinals 99 Red Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
Sat, November 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1533   9:00 am  LOUD LS99Red 1-2 BRYC 99 Elite Virginia Soccer Training Center #4 - Bermuda Grass
1532   11:00 am  ARL Eagles Red 1-0 FC Virginia United CYA Purple Virginia Soccer Training Center #4 - Bermuda Grass
Sun, November 2, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1534   10:30 am  ARL Eagles Red 2-1 BRYC 99 Elite Virginia Soccer Training Center #7 - Bermuda Grass
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Oct 26), - has been rescheduled since Sep 4  (current as of 11/2/14 12:17 pm)
VYSA Affiliates