2010-11 VYSA State Cup Fall
  Sat, Sep 25, 2010
  Bryant Adult Center Turf Directions  
714   10:00 am LMVS Patriots 2-0 SOC U17 Storm U17G
1705   12:00 pm LMVS Patriots 12-1 ODS Heat U17B
  Bull Run #1 Directions  
1613   11:00 am ASC Warriors 2-3 FCR Magic '94 U16B
1608   1:00 pm REST Knights FC 1-0 REST 94 Hearts of Oak U16B
1612   3:00 pm ABGC United Force 5-0 CUSC Heat U16B
  Bull Run #2 Directions  
613   11:00 am CYA Firecats 10-0 CHU United FC 94G Puma U16G
1711   1:00 pm HERN Herndon FC 8-0 CHSA TCU U17B
1610   3:00 pm LOUD 94B Red 0-3 TAFC Barcelona U16B
  Chinn Park #1 Directions  
1814   9:00 am PWSI Courage 92 Red 1-0 FPYC Force U18B
710   11:00 am VIST OMNI 5-0 ARL Arlington Intensity Red U17G
1616   1:00 pm PWSI Courage 94 Red 2-1 SYC Boca U16B
1718   3:00 pm PWSI '93 Red 4-2 CVU Elite U17B
  CSL Fields 11 Directions  
1621   2:00 pm ODS Big Dogs Elite 2-1 SYA Alliance U16B
1716   4:00 pm NEW NNFC Strikers 0-1 ABGC Annandale City FC U17B
  Dixon Park #4 Directions  
1709   2:00 pm FASA Elite 3-1 GSC Elite 93 U17B
1609   4:00 pm VYS United White 0-7 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U16B
  Fred Crabtree Park Directions  
715   10:00 am CHAN Burn 6-0 VIST Fury U17G
1614   12:00 pm ASC Jaguares 0-7 TASC Team America 94 U16B
  Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf Directions  
523   9:00 am ARL Flame 1-2 PK LOUD 95G Red U15G
1619   11:00 am ARL FC 94 Blue 3-1 STAF Revolution 94 Blue U16B
1707   1:00 pm ARL Generals 6-1 CUSC Dynamo U17B
1808   3:00 pm ARL Venom 4-0 REST Rowdies U18B
  Hidden Valley High School Grass Directions  
1714   1:00 pm RKE Star U17 Boys Elite 1-2 PK LOUD 93B Red U17B
  HRSC #6 - turf Directions  
709   12:00 pm VBTS Beach FC U17G Red (aka 93/94 Piranhas) 1-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U17G
1815   2:00 pm VBTS Beach FC Fire 7-0 SYA Lions U18B
1713   4:00 pm VBTS Crew (Black) 3-0 OT PWSI Courage 93' White U17B
1617   6:00 pm VAR U16 Nike 0-1 PK MCLN Hotspurs Green U16B
  HRSC #13 Directions  
1706   1:00 pm VBTS U17 Red 3-0 MCLN MPS 93 Celtic Green U17B
1708   3:00 pm VAR Nike 93 3-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U17B
  HRSC #14 Directions  
1623   1:00 pm VBTS BFC U16 Red 2-0 REST Reston FC 94 U16B
711   3:00 pm VAR NIKE 3-0 REST Reston 93 Strikers U17G
  HRSC #15 Directions  
516   10:00 am VBTS Beach FC U15G Red 3-2 OT CYA Comets White U15G
618   12:00 pm VAR Nike 0-1 VBTS Beach FC U16 Red U16G
  Huguenot Park #3 Directions  
1717   10:00 am FCR Magic '93 6-0 CHU United FC 93B Puma U17B
1809   12:00 pm FCR Magic '92 5-2 RKE Star U18B Elite U18B
  Long Park #6 Turf Directions  
617   1:00 pm VSA Heat Blue 7-0 RKE U16 Elite U16G
1710   3:00 pm VIST RFC 93 9-0 FCSC Lions U17B
  Monger Park - Mt Crawford #1 Directions  
1712   1:00 pm SVU Boys U17 Premier 2-1 TASC Team America 93 U17B
  MYS Field #1 Directions  
708   1:30 pm MCLN MPS Strikers 4-0 VLSC Phoenix U17G
615   3:30 pm MCLN MPS Power 2-0 LMVS Patriots U16G
  Nike Park #7 Directions  
1622   1:00 pm GRFL 94 Elite 3-0 FASA Boys Elite U16B
1810   3:00 pm GRFL GFA 92 Blue 5-2 VSA Heat Gold 92 U18B
  Occoquan #2 Directions  
1703   11:00 am ABGC Annandale United FC 1-0 SOC U17 Lightning U17B
1618   1:00 pm BAC Arsenal 0-1 VBTS Beach FC Boys Black U-16 U16B
1813   3:00 pm ABGC Premier 92 5-0 AFC U-18 Red U18B
  Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf Directions  
712   12:00 pm SYA FC Virginia 93 Cardinals 4-1 MCLN Fusion U17G
1715   2:00 pm SYA Nova 2-1 VLSC U17 Wizards U17B
620   4:00 pm SYA FCV ECNL Hotspur 6-1 FASA Unity Elite '94 U16G
517   6:00 pm SYA FCV 95' 1-0 OT VSA Heat Gold U15G
  South Forks Soccer Park #4 Directions  
1811   10:00 am SOC U18 Lightning 1-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U18B
  Ukrop Park #4 Directions  
1615   3:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 3-0 STAF Revolution 94 White U16B
713   5:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 4-2 LOUD 93G Red U17G
521   7:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 2-0 SOC U15 Storm U15G
  Ukrop Park #5 Directions  
1704   10:00 am KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 6-0 NVSC Jr Royals 93 U17B
616   12:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 5-0 CYA Phoenix U16G
  Valley View Park #4 Directions  
520   10:00 am MCLN MPS 95 Fury Green 5-0 ALEX Freedom U15G
614   12:00 pm NVSC Jr. Majestics 94 0-1 SOC U16 Storm U16G
518   2:00 pm NVSC Jr. Majestics Gold '95 3-1 BRYC 95 Elite U15G
  Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8 Directions  
1611   2:00 pm VLSC U16 Wizards 3-0 RKE Roanoke Star U16 Boys Elite U16B
1812   4:00 pm VLSC Wizards 1-2 VAR Nike U18B
  West Creek Field #7 Directions  
519   11:00 am RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 4-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Central U15G
619   1:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 10-1 ASC Premier Gold U16G
  West Springfield High School Stadium Turf Directions  
522   6:00 pm SYC Xtreme 6-0 CYA Comets Purple U15G
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Sep 3  (current as of 5/4/11 8:33 pm)

© 2011 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems