2008-09 VYSA State Cup Fall
  Sat, Sep 13, 2008
  Bryan Park C - full sided Directions  
504   1:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Girls U15 Elite 8-0 CUSC Fusion U15G
607   3:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Girls U16 Elite 2-0 VAR Swoosh U16G
509   5:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Girls U15 South 0-4 Beach FC U15 Piranhas U15G
  Bryan Park E - full sided Directions  
1603   3:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Boys U16 South 1-2 VASC U16 Boys U16B
  Bull Run #4 Directions  
608   10:00 am  HERN Arsenal RFC 2-1 SYC Spirit U16G
Scheduler: Set up
506   12:00 pm  REST Strikers 93 3-6 HERN Sting U15G
Scheduler: Take down
  Centerville Park #11A Directions  
703   12:00 pm  ODS Flames 0-4 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U17G
602   2:00 pm  CUSC Mystics 0-2 CHU United FC 92G Elite U16G
  Chinn Park #1 Directions  
1602   9:00 am  FPYC Force 2-1 GRFL GFA 92 Blue U16B
Scheduler: Set up
1703   11:00 am  GSC TAP AJAX 1-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U17B
503   1:00 pm  LMVS Patriots 3-1 Tides U15G
1802   3:00 pm  FCSC Fusion 0-11 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U18B
Scheduler: Take down
  Fred Crabtree Park Fred Crabtree #3 - Setup/Take down req Directions  
601   12:00 pm  CHAN FCV Explosion (fka Loudoun 92 Red/Explos 1-0 MCLN Legend U16G
705   2:00 pm  CHAN Electrics 1-0 PWSI Courage '91 Red U17G
  Harry G Daniel Park (Ironbridge) 15 Directions  
1804   12:00 pm  CHU United FC 90B Elite 7-2 OT FFC Elite U18B
501   2:00 pm  CHU United FC 93G Elite 0-7 FCR FC Richmond Mystx '93 U15G
1601   4:00 pm  CHU United FC 92B Elite 0-4 REST Rowdies U16B
  HRSC #13 Directions  
510   10:00 am  VAR Nike 8-0 VAR Swoosh I U15G
1805   12:00 pm  Beach FC U18 Black 2-1 NEW U18 Heat U18B
1803   2:00 pm  Beach FC U18 Red 1-2 GSC TAP Santos U18B
502   4:00 pm  Beach FC Piranhas Elite 1-6 VLSC U15 Phoenix Elite U15G
  HRSC #14 Directions  
1801   10:00 am  VAR Nike 8-0 Predators U18B
1606   12:00 pm  VAR Nike 1-0 OT HERN Blackhawks U16B
701   2:00 pm  VAR Swoosh 1-8 SYC Liberty U17G
1502   4:00 pm  VAR Nike 93 4-1 LOUD 93B Red U15B
  Ida Lee #1 Directions  
707   10:00 am  LOUD 91G Black 4-0 PWSI Courage 91 White U17G
702   12:00 pm  LOUD 91 Red 5-0 Beach FC U17 Piranhas U17G
604   2:00 pm  LOUD 92G Red 3-2 CVU Elite U16G
513   4:00 pm  LOUD 93G Red 1-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite U15G
  Lewinsville Park #2 Directions  
801   2:00 pm  MCLN Destiny 0-3 VLSC Phoenix U18G
1704   4:00 pm  MCLN MPS Thunder 6-0 CSC Comets U17B
508   6:00 pm  MCLN Fusion 2-1 PK NVSC Freedom U15G
  New Blacksburg Middle School #1 Directions  
1501   12:30 pm  NRUS A Rapids 93 4-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Premier U15B
Scheduler: Home - provide corner flags
1702   2:30 pm  NRUS FC Blacksburg 2-1 VIST Premier AC 91 Blue U17B
  Occoquan #1 Directions  
511   10:00 am  VIST Omni 4-1 PWSI Courage 93 Red U15G
Scheduler: Set up
708   12:00 pm  ABGC X-treme '91 4-3 PK Richmond Kickers Girls U17 Elite U17G
606   2:00 pm  ABGC Express 2-1 PK SOCA-CHAR Storm U16G
Scheduler: Take down
  Occoquan #2 Directions  
1808   10:00 am  ABGC Scorepedoes 2-0 PWSI Courage 90 Red U18B
Scheduler: Set up
1807   12:00 pm  STER Courage90 3-2 OT STAF Azzurri U18B
Scheduler: Take down
  Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #1 Directions  
1604   1:00 pm  FFC Elite 4-1 NVSC Jr. Royals 92 U16B
Scheduler: Home - bring corner flags
1806   3:00 pm  VSA HEAT 90 0-2 Norfolk Strikers Platini U18B
Scheduler: Home - bring corner flags
603   5:00 pm  VSA Heat 7-0 Beach FC U16 Piranhas Elite U16G
Scheduler: Home - brings corner flags
  Pratt Park #7 Directions  
609   9:00 am  STAF Extreme 4-0 PWSI Courage 92 White U16G
704   11:00 am  STAF Attack 2-6 SYC Patriots U17G
  South Forks Soccer Park #4 Directions  
512   1:00 pm  SOCA-CHAR Storm 0-1 FPYC FCV Synergy U15G
  South Run Park #6 -turf Directions  
1705   2:00 pm  SYC SC United 4-2 Richmond Kickers Boys U17 North U17B
Scheduler: Home - bring corner flags
1701   4:00 pm  SYC Gladiators 1-3 NVSC Heat Premier 91 U17B
Scheduler: Home - bring corner flags
  Valley View Park #1 Directions  
605   9:00 am  NVSC Majestics '92 1-8 FFC Elite 92 U16G
1605   11:00 am  NVSC Predators 1-2 FFC Hotspur Harriers U16B
507   1:00 pm  SYA Freedom 4-0 Roanoke Star Star Elite U15G
505   3:00 pm  NVSC Cobra's 0-5 FFC Elite U15G
Scheduler: Take down
  Warhill Sports Complex Multiuse 1 Directions  
706   10:00 am  VLSC Phoenix 5-0 CUSC Predators U17G
VYSA Affiliates