2010-11 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 16 Girls
Sat, September 11, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
609   9:00 am  VAR Nike 7-1 Beach FC U16G Black HRSC #8 - turf
601   11:00 am  VAR Swoosh 0-2 OT CHU United FC 94G Puma HRSC #8 - turf
602   11:00 am  SOCA-CHAR U16 Storm 1-0 CVU Elite South Forks Soccer Park #3
608   1:00 pm  Beach FC U16 Red 8-0 FPYC Rebels Blue HRSC #8 - turf
606   1:00 pm  FCR Mystx '94 1-2 CYA Phoenix Lowes Soccer Complex #2
603   1:00 pm  NVSC Jr. Majestics 94 4-0 CUSC United Valley View Park #4
612   2:00 pm  FFC Unity Elite '94 3-1 CHAN FCV Courage 94 Dixon Park #4 - Small-Sided
611   2:00 pm  FCV Ashburn Premier Gold 1-0 OT VLSC U-16 Phoenix Occoquan #2
607   2:00 pm  Roanoke Star U16 Elite 3-2 ALEX Titans Vinyard East #5
610   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 8-0 SVU U16 Girls Premier West Creek #5 - Small-Sided
604   4:00 pm  MCLN MPS Power 5-0 MCLN Breakers Bull Run #1
Scheduler: No setup or take down
605   6:00 pm  LMVS Patriots 3-0 SYC Hurricanes Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
Sat, September 25, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
613   11:00 am  CYA Firecats 10-0 CHU United FC 94G Puma Bull Run #2
618   12:00 pm  VAR Nike 0-1 Beach FC U16 Red HRSC #15
616   12:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 5-0 CYA Phoenix Ukrop Park #5
614   12:00 pm  NVSC Jr. Majestics 94 0-1 SOCA-CHAR U16 Storm Valley View Park #4
617   1:00 pm  VSA Heat Blue 7-0 Roanoke Star U16 Elite Long Park #6 - Setup/Take down required
619   1:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 10-1 FCV Ashburn Premier Gold West Creek #7
615   3:30 pm  MCLN MPS Power 2-0 LMVS Patriots MYS Field #1
620   4:00 pm  SYA FCV ECNL Hotspur 6-1 FFC Unity Elite '94 Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
Sat, October 2, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
621   11:00 am  CYA Firecats 6-2 SOCA-CHAR U16 Storm Word of Grace Church #1 turf
624   12:00 pm  SYA FCV ECNL Hotspur 4-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
623   3:00 pm  VSA Heat Blue 5-0 Beach FC U16 Red Long Park #6 - Setup/Take down required
622   6:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 2-1 MCLN MPS Power Ukrop Park Turf #2
Sat, October 30, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
625   12:00 pm  CYA Firecats 2-0 Richmond Kickers Elite West Creek #4
626   12:00 pm  SYA FCV ECNL Hotspur 2-4 VSA Heat Blue West Creek #6
Sun, October 31, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
627   11:45 am  CYA Firecats 4-2 OT VSA Heat Blue West Creek #6
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Aug 19), - has been rescheduled since Sep 3  (current as of 8/26/16 7:56 pm)
VYSA Affiliates