2009-10 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 15 Boys
Sat, September 19, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1504   10:00 am  Peninsula Swoosh 4-1 ODS Arsenal HRSC #13
1501   1:00 pm  GSC Elite 0-6 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: take down
1505   2:00 pm  VAR U15Nike 3-2 STER Sterling FC HRSC #13
1503   4:00 pm  Jaguares 0-5 GRFL United Word of Grace Church #1 turf
Scheduler: Home team brings corner flags
Sat, September 26, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1502   2:00 pm  Beach FC U15 Black 5-3 LOUD 94B White HRSC #15
Sat, October 3, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1508   11:00 am  ODS Olympiakos 0-1 FFC U15 Boys Elite Centerville Park #11A
1514   11:00 am  Richmond Kickers Elite 10-0 Peninsula Swoosh Ukrop Park #6
1520   11:00 am  VIST Premier AC '94 0-5 SYC Boca Valley View Park #4
1519   1:00 pm  GRFL GFA '94 Elite 1-3 VLSC U15 Wizards Nike Park #7 - setup/take down
1521   1:00 pm  REST Knights FC 4-2 VAR U15Nike Valley View Park #4
1513   2:00 pm  Beach FC Red 9-0 GRFL United HRSC #14
1507   2:00 pm  MCLN MPS 94 Hotspur Green 6-0 VSA Heat 94 MYS Field #1
1517   2:00 pm  BRYC 94 Elite (Royals) 7-0 CHU United FC 94B Elite Robinson High School Field Hockey field
1512   2:00 pm  LOUD 94B Black 0-2 CVU Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
Scheduler: Home team brings corner flags
1506   2:30 pm  HERN Real Juniors 6-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Long Park #7
1515   3:00 pm  SYA Alliance 0-7 FCR FC Richmond Magic '94 Braddock Park #7 - turf
1511   3:00 pm  ODS Big Dogs 0-1 Roanoke Star U15B Elite Centerville Park #11A
1510   3:00 pm  PWSI Courage '94 Red 5-0 Beach FC U15 Black Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: take down
1518   3:00 pm  SOCA-CHAR U15 Boys Lightning 5-0 CSL Crew South Forks Soccer Park #4
1509   3:00 pm  ABGC Force 4-0 SVU Boys U15 Premier Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: take down
1516   3:15 pm  ARL FC 94 Blue 1-0 VAR Swoosh 1 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium
Sat, October 17, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1527   8:00 am  BRYC 94 Elite (Royals) 0-1 ARL FC 94 Blue
1523   10:00 am  ABGC Force 7-0 FFC U15 Boys Elite
1529   12:00 pm  REST Knights FC 7-2 SYC Boca Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1526   1:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 3-0 FCR FC Richmond Magic '94 Ukrop Park Turf #2
1528   2:00 pm  SOCA-CHAR U15 Boys Lightning 2-4 VLSC U15 Wizards Saint Anne's Belfield Turf
1525   3:00 pm  Beach FC Red 5-2 CVU Elite HRSC #13
1524   4:00 pm  PWSI Courage '94 Red 6-0 Roanoke Star U15B Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1522   5:00 pm  HERN Real Juniors 6-2 MCLN MPS 94 Hotspur Green Braddock Park #7 - turf
Sat, October 24, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1531   11:00 am  Beach FC Red 4-3 PWSI Courage '94 Red HRSC #14
1533   4:00 pm  REST Knights FC 2-0 VLSC U15 Wizards Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1532   6:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 4-0 ARL FC 94 Blue Ukrop Park #5
Tue, October 27, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1530   6:00 pm  HERN Real Juniors 4-1 ABGC Force Hutchison Park #4 Turf
Sat, October 31, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1534   3:00 pm  HERN Real Juniors 0-1 Beach FC Red West Creek #7
1535   3:00 pm  REST Knights FC 4-1 Richmond Kickers Elite West Creek #8
Sun, November 8, 2009
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1536   1:00 pm  Beach FC Red 1-2 OT REST Knights FC Striker park #7
VYSA Affiliates