NORTH DISTRICT
North District Head Coach
Mark Ryan
North District Administrators
(Boys) Missy Gilley
(Girls) Michelle Fujimoto
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
July 31, 2015: Phil Bolen Park
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 Fall Academy!
2004 2005 2006
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
Matthew Leneert Shalini Jagannathan Hunter Oglesby Ellie Running Maguire Alden Isabella Balio
Sullivan Atkin Kylie Arnott John Amani Ghalia Alsadig Andreas Alexandrou Paige Brown
John Baker Giulia Balestrieri Nicholas Artiedamarin Raleigh Burns Caleb Belforte Gabrielle Coote
Lukas Brombacher Mikayla Balio Liam Bhimji Catherine  Choi Ryan Conti Tate Drupa
Tyler Brown Hannah Batt Simon Bishop Neila Coughenour Ryan Daly Corin Edsell
Anthony  Carter Carissa Baugus Andrew Burke Kaleigh Darby Neil Das Kendall Frederick
Matthew Castro Jaclyn Beattie Charles Dumont Hannah Davidson Braydon Fahle Sarah Friend
Ethan Coffey Mia Belforte Joshua Ebersole Caroline Franklin Kelan Fay Kinzly Gootman
Benjamin Coleman Lila Brown John Evans Ana Gallelli Benjamin Fenton Sarah Jones
Dorian Cushing Taryn Chance Noah Finley Cailey Gardiner Aidan Floyd Lily Kernan
Jacob Davidson Avery Chapel Benjamin Freilich Kayla Garza Charles Frame Jocelyn Lohmeyer
Sam Delgado Ava Chutuape Chase Fulton Julia Griffith Robert Gelles Sophia Mccrosson 
Connor Doran Olivia  Connolly Jack Garwood Evelyn Hicks Finian Godfrey Katherine Mooney
Nathan Dressler Bailey Coughenour Gavin Oglesby Madeleine Hurowitz Saxon Joyner Makaela Morrell
James Lennox Taylor Ko Kai Genieser Lauren Sanders Jackson Justice Valentina Nardone
Corey Dudley Caitlin Crump Frank Harman Rhegan Johnson Luke Kim Addison Padgett
Graeme Ewart Eloise Descheneaux Sixto Hernandez Ainsley Justice John King Maya Parker
Paul Ferguson Isabella Ditommaso Samuel  Herrmann Abigail Kallal Alex Landry Erika Schneider
Bradley Ferguson Esha Dua Andrew Hilton Emiko Kenney Derek Lenert Cameron Silva
Brent Fields Emily Dubois Colton Jensen Madeleine Kinsel Ross Lohmeyer Shreya Tolani
Benjamin Fisher Peyton Duvall Grant Jensen Katlyn Layman Ashton Mcnally Isabell Yousefi
Jaykob Garbia Hanna Edsell Kaelen Johnstone Cadence Lee Myles Mercer    
Leonardo Gonzalez Jane Elkins Carson Kohout Rose Lopez Ryan Moyer    
Ethan Gregory Mahala Esser Matthew Larner Cassidy Ludwig Anthony torrence Ochoa    
Aidan Griggs-demmin Kylie Fischer Nathan Levy Katherine Marsh Jack Otto    
Nicholas Guagliano Abigail Fisher Luca Marques Lauren Mason Luke Peacock    
Matthew Hellert Reiley Fitzpatrick Troy Marquez Ann Miron Joshua Placzek    
Quentin Herrmann Carson Foltz Peter Matthews Jacey Mordkin Benjamin Reason    
Arjun Jagannathan Brooke Goodwin James Mcvaney Larissa Nascimento Dane Schroeder    
Sean Kelsay Madeleine Hamilton Holden Mrizek  Mia Rier Beckett Singh    
Scott Landry Ailana Hatch Zachary Nelson Luciana Rufael Carter Stimson    
Alex Long Annamae Lawrence Aleksandar Olic Isabelle Saville        
Ryan Mahshie Delaney Lynham David O'Malley Xaviera Schrader        
Gaston Medrano-frias Cara Martin Evan O'neil Taylor Schuck        
Leo Morris Taylor Mccully Ryan Ott Katelyn Smith        
Jacob Moyer Catherine Mcdonald Dylan Ott Emilia Souchar        
Asher Murphy Maia Medley Khyle Patel Samantha Stauter        
John Murphy Hannah Meehan Nolan Robertson Samantha Stevens        
Caleb Neiman Grace Meehan Benjamin Rosini Gabrielle Stravinski        
Jake Nielsen Francesca Mitchell Vito Scotto di clemente  Charlotte Tama        
Christopher Oconnell Olivia Moran Andrew Smith Josephine Todero        
Nicolas Oliver Maia Morrell Ewan Speicher Ashley Truban        
Jaemin Park Lauren Moses Jackson Summers Lillian Villareal        
Joseph Reason iii Katherine Murray Charles Taylor Hailey Ward        
Sebastian Richardson Julia Nerangis Matthew Thissell Emma Weisel        
Brian  Rogowski Sophia Parada cramaro Rodney Williams, jr.            
Augustine Rubino Felisa Racinez Eric Zhang            
Evan Ruck Madaline Radgowski Dillon Zuver            
Christopher  Santisteban  Hunter Rosenberg                
Julian  Simms Dakota Russell                
William Stevens Sima Sharafnia                
Dylan Stevens Katherine Slovak                
Brayden Strait Alexis Spans                
Thomas Thompson Madelyn Stokes                
Andrew Thompson Olivia Turner                
Aaron Voorheis Catherine Vickery                
Owen Walz                    
Christopher Warno                    
Jonathan Zarate                    
 
2015 Fall Training Information
Sunday Night Academy (7pm - 8:30pm) - Loudoun Soccer Park - 19798 Sycolin Rd, Leesburg, VA 20175
9/13, 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15, 11/22
2015-2016 Sunday Night North District Academy Coaching Staff - Loudoun Soccer Park
Boys Girls
Dave Bucciero Roberto Parada
Rob Olson Ivan Sampson
Jose Urquizo Pat Ramos
Shahryar "Sean" Dastan Jose Venegas
Goalkeepers
Dustin Butcher
 
Sunday Night Academy (7pm - 8:30pm) - Oakton High School2900 Sutton Rd, Vienna, VA 22181
9/13, 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15, 11/22
2015-2016 Sunday Night North District Academy Coaching Staff - Oakton High School
Boys - OHS Field #3 Girls - OHS Field #3
Fabien Lewis Gerardo Ramirez
Guillermo Tolaba Brent Heupel
Chris Hummer Robson Gimenez
Robert Garza Farzad Damooni
Goalkeepers
Zach Roszel
 
Friday Night Academy (8pm - 9:30pm) - VA Highlands Park - S. Joyce & 15th St., Arlington, VA 22202
9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/6, 11/13, 11/20
2015-2016 Friday Night North District Academy Coaching Staff - VA Highlands Park
Boys Girls
TJ White Hussam "Sam" Bader
Mo Tayari Chris Smith
Danny Wadeson Karen Kelser
Alex Pinto Grigor Boychev
Vincent Kooijman Dan Ferguson
Goalkeepers
Dan McDonough
VYSA Affiliates