WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT
2015-2016 West Central District Staff
Head Coach
Brian Kuk
Administrator
Kelly Gobble
ODP Coaching Staff
Boys Girls
2003 Carl Gray 2003 Sam Miller
Dan Hayes Melissa Boney
2002 Dan Ensley 2002 Shay Bell
Jason Moore Keith Marine
2001 Dan Ensley 2001 Karen Kesler
Jason Moore Kyle Congleton
2000 Jason Fargo 2000 Carl Gray
Jimmy Tharpe Melissa Boney
1999 Shay Bell 1999 Keith Marine
Dan Hayes Sam Miller
Goalkeeper Coaches
Brian Kuk Roger Campos
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
Aug 1-2, 2015: South Fork Soccer Park
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 District Pool!
 
2015 West Central GODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Mary Cook Virginia Biller Rebecca Allison Kayla Baker Jaya Daniel
Claire Longo Erica Blankenship Anna Baker Jordan Bowersox Sarah Earle
Olivia Nye Hannah Brown Megan Butcher Julia Buddington Kora Jillions
Grace Santos Kayla Burton Leah Castanes Avery Dougald Karina Long
  Clare Davis Elizabeth Davis Emma Doull Taylor Mason
  Jasmin Furin Andrea De la torre-mendez Lauren Farris Laurel Molloy
  Alyssa Gonnella Gage Draper Lilah Hassell Margaret Neale
  Alisha Holcombe Caitlyn Driver Amelie Le strat Cordelia O'Connell
  Shannon Moore Molly Earle Anna Livermon Madelyn Packer
  Abigail Zimmerman Michaela Easter Samantha Marlowe Reanna Slater
    Molly Gobble Megan Mathes Sterlyn Woodward
  CALL BACK Elizabeth Graham Mallory McReyolds  
  Emma Graham Emily Missana Allyson Miller CALL BACK
  Anna Johnson Kendall Piller Gabrielle Nixon Natalie Shropshire
    Caroline Sheusi Myla Reed  
    Makinna Winterton Liora Shin  
    Kailyn Yeager Gabrielle Sifri  
      Addison Stevens  
    CALL BACK Aimee Straka  
    Madison McReynolds    
      CALL BACK  
      Samantha Smith  
 
2015 West Central BODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Benjamin Gries Jackson Bosiger Jack Billies Camden Coleman Hollan Biss
Taylor Hogue Campbell Brickhouse Caleb Chavez Grant Martin Malcolm Brickhouse
Aidan Houser Yakob Debaere Andrew Hazelwood Daniel Mathes Hugh Bright
Redoane Kondo Hunter Diminick William Inigo Jacob Pacheco Alejandro Campos
Abibi Osman Carter Lamm Devon Kirssin William Packwood Caleb Gibson
Hunter Otteni Kyle Lehnert Rachade Kondo Ethan Stanley Addison Hilton
Robert Palma Alexander Moreno Jackson Seaborn Henry Van Wincoop Weston James
Matthew Poma Kyle Stenzel David Sugerman Ian Woodard James Kivlighan III
William Shaver   Noah Vanhoy   Ryan Marks
Logan Shifflett CALL BACK   CALL BACK  
Benjamin Suter Carryk Bhattal CALL BACK Seth Chavez CALL BACK
Kaleb Thorne Brian John Wesley Boor Emory Davis Connor Riggin
Ryan Underwood Ian Kunkel Carper Collins   Mickey Shuman
  Jacob Quick Dlovan Hassan    
CALL BACK        
D'artagnan Lazar        
CALL BACK: Attend the first training session for further evaluation.  If you have any questions, please contact your age group head coach.
 
2015 Fall Training Information
South Fork Soccer Park - 1685 Polo Grounds Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911
Training Sessions - Monday Nights
 
5pm - 6:30pm
2003 Boys & Girls
2002 Boys & Girls
6:30pm - 8pm
2001 Boys & Girls
2000 Boys & Girls
1999 Boys & Girls
Goalkeepers
#1 Aug 31
#2 Sep 14
#3 Sep 21
#4 Sep 28
#5 Oct 5
#6 Oct 12
#7 Oct 19
#8 Oct 26
Inter-District Scrimmages
#1 Nov 21-22
#2 Dec 5-6
VYSA Affiliates