WEST DISTRICT
2015-2016 West District Staff
Head Coach
Russell Dishman
Administrators
David Wolf dgwolf@msn.com
Crystal Roop croops05@aol.com
ODP Coaching Staff
Boys Girls
1999 Toye Oshoniyi 1999 Adam Richie
2000 Cary Wright 2000 Chris McClellan
2001 Kevin Fabulich 2001 Ryan Hambright
2002 Matt Rowe 2002 Eric Martin
2003 TBA 2003 TBA
Goalkeepers
Russell Dishman
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
Jul 24-25, 2015: Vineyard Park East - 150 Vineyard Park Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 District Pool!
 
2015 West GODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Morgann Dills Madison Adams Mary Boone Kelsey Arnold Jamie Adams
Abigael Germeroth Anna Dresser Sarah Bower Makenna Ebel Makenzie Cheynet
  Sidy Githire Logan Dunkenberger Susanne Germeroth Morgan Cheynet
  Ashlee Jordan Emma Kennedy Evelyn Goodwill Caroline Cook
  Kayla Olson Eva Moeltner Elsa Howell Reagan Davis
  Lily Poff Colleen Peery Anna Jenkins Macey Harder
  Maria Vargas Michaela Weber Victoria Newman Makayla Metzler
  Kristianna Whorley Madelyn Wright Mollie Poff Briana Myers
      Madison Roop Catherine Thacker
        Kathryn Vinson
 
2015 West BODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Ryan Barker Joseph Crump Henry Carmen Parker Arnold Wyatt Boyle
Joe Carman Christopher Duvall George Cheynet Armin Berkovic Simon Leonessa
Keshav Mallidi Daniel Johns Samuel Dickinson Michah Bonds Nathaniel Malloch
Brayden Meadows Blake Myers Sture Forsman Martin Forsman Jack Myles
Isaac Wolf Parker Nichols Luke Jarrett Benjamin James Kaleb Ray
  Caleb Smith William Johnston Michael Marra Zachary Ruhlman
    Josiah King Vincent Marra David Zhang
    Bhargav Mallidi Isaac McPherson  
    Alec Mowry Michael Mini  
    Daniel Salom Nathaniel Rhodes  
    Matthew Stuart John Toney  
    Logan Tkacik Jacob Wadstrom  
    Khalil Travis    
    Austin Tuck    
 
2015 Fall Training Information
Spartan Field - 250 Spartan Dr, Salem, VA 24153
Training Sessions
Friday Nights (5pm - 6:30pm* or 6:30pm - 8pm*)
*Boys and Girls will alternate times each week
#1 Aug 21 (Girls 5-6:30pm / Boys 6:30-8pm)
#2 Aug 28
#3 Sep 18
#4 Sep 25
#5 Oct 2
#6 Oct 23
#7 Nov 6
#8 Nov 13
Inter-District Scrimmages
#1 Nov 21-22
#2 Dec 5-6
VYSA Affiliates