SOUTHEAST DISTRICT
2015-2016 Southeast District Staff
Head Coach
Jon Hall
Administrator
Kay Kozlowski
ODP Coaching Staff
Boys Girls
1999
Gregg Mottinger 1999 Tina Lowry
Matt Busch
2000
Wayne Pratt 2000
Jimmy McCabe
Perry Richards
2001
Brian Hinkey 2001
Stephen Holmes Kevin Carmichael
2002 Steve Danbusky 2002 Karl Greaves
Sonny Landry Daryl Fischer
2003 Mark Waite 2003 Matt Mittelstaedt
Chris Panayiotou Brandon Ricker
GK John Connelly GK Kyle Williams
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 District Pool!
 
2015 Southeast GODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Madeline Arndt Alix Allen Molly Beegle Hannah Antonick Cheyanne Andersen
Emily Brown Mackenzie Carden Sophie Brophy Paityn Aunapu Danielle Coon
Chloe Chiles Lauren Crane Madison Crooks Maria Bettilyon Jayda Dubeck
Bailey Dumire-Hunsinger Emily Dinh Maria Donnely Kaitlyn Cassity Riley Flanagan
Whitney Edwards-Roberson Riley Dowd Kennedy Dunnings Kiera Cleveland Isabella Foster
Anna Longacher Abigale Faro Courtney Ennis Rylie Corson Elora Grochowski
Inayah Martin Bethany Fernandez Ashley Euerle Alexandra Dunbar Abigail Gump
Margaret Moran Caroline Fiorella Shelby Hall Abigail Eagar Brynn Hardy
Moeko Morse Savyon Hammond Cayla Katz Samantha Faro Lauren Hasty
Kelsey Seery Abby Herrod Charlotte Kiss Megan Fleeharty Nyasia Hawkins
Taylor Smith Indiah Hunter Kaylee Kozlowski Emma Granada Maya James
Reagan Tate Taylor Killian Jade Lecklider Amalia Harn Sidney Jordan
  Erin Kozlowski Sydney Lewis Emma King Katherine Keuss
  Ashby Larkin Rachael Mahlau-heinert Mia Larusso Michaela Kowalski
  Saleena Lynch Malia Mariano Jordan Lewis Claire Lloyd
  Kathryn Nowak Grace Milligan Remi Monk Jessica Michalski
  Emily Ryan Mary Newman Emma Niland Niya Rhodes
  Lucy Shea Sofia Otero Jamie Rivera Alora Ross
  Cassidy Trowbridge Tessa Phelps Emmajean Rowell Emily Sanders
  Madelyn Kate Umphlett Aneda Phoutasen Isabel Schleifer Juliana Taxter
  Idelys Vazquez Lisle Riley Chloe Shipman Sara Twisdale
  Abigail Wagner Kaiden Scanlon Camilee Shipman Audrey Weir
  Patricia Ward Grace Shook Alexis Sisino Molly Westerman
  Zoe Waring Grace Slevin Katherine Smith  
    Grace Spade Cara Spry  
    Noel Thompson Mia Vaughan  
    Isabelle Vilarreal Kayla Wickham  
    Madelyn Vincent Sophie Wilson  
    Abigail Zampi    
 
2015 Southeast BODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Zeth Aronategui Isaiah Battle Parker Aaron Azai Acevedo Alexandre Berry
Bradley Backus Myles Brown Cole Arnold James Bishop Lane Brock
Quinn Brock Patrick Callan Nicholas Blair Jonah Ciuraru Matthew Brown
Dominic Fontana William Carter Zachary Brown Ethan Clark Avery Daniel
Jaren Greene Samuel Ciuraru Luca Conte Troy Daigneau Robert Edwards
James Hamrick, III Roy Cox Kyle Creamer Ethan Edwards Justin Frick
Matthew Johnson Douglas Deutsch Sam Dezzani Trevor Ferguson Hudson Heard
Sterling McGee Simon Falck Brendan Fritz Joshua Fontaine William Huizenga
Eric Williams Derek Francazio Hunter Heard Jaden Forester Jason Ireland
Ennis Winters, IV Jalen Hollins Terrence Hibbler Cameron Gabe Jack Kaupas
Evan Winters Matthew Lobred Cole Hupp Ashton Hall Ethan Loftin
  Eric Lohr Peyton Kendall Xavier Harmon Matthew McGraw
  Malik Miller Ethan Lewter Evan Henderson Taylor Moody
  Daniel Pearce Matthew Lutz Joseph Kemp Liam Moore
  Jacob Pinello Isaac Loftin Matthew Landry Marlo Benigno Pinto
  Matt Rose Mason McClendon Daniel Lisco Dakota Reynolds
  Andrew Schaeffer Grant Parkman Nathan Lobred Shawn Richardson
  Scott Signorelli Tristan Ray John Maloney Owen Ruddy
  Clay Smith Bryce Renshaw Samuel Provido Matthew Sabater
  Jesse Walter Luke Rose Robert Shearer Parker Smith
  Benjamin Welsh Jack Ruddy Brody Tucker Jeremiah Taylor
  Ted Zarpas Ruben Sanchez Chase Umphlett Owen Tucker
    Omar Sene   Zachary Wagner
    Austin Sisino   Lucas White
    Quinten Trinidad   Micah Williams
    Seth Twisdale   Mason Windle
    Jason Washington   Brayden Wise
    Elijah Williams   Jason Zampi
 
2015 Fall Training Information
Hampton Roads Soccer Complex - 2276 Recreation Dr, VA Beach, VA 23456
*Starting times will get earlier upon the arrival of Daylight Savings Time in the Fall
Training Sessions
Monday Nights (6pm - 7:30pm*)
#1 Aug 3
#2 Aug 10
#3 Aug 17
#4 Aug 24
#5 Aug 31
#6 Sep 14
#7 Sep 21
#8 Sep 28
Rain Dates Oct 5
Oct 12
Oct 19
Inter-District Scrimmages
#1 Nov 21-22
#2 Dec 5-6
VYSA Affiliates